4028 Greenery Dr Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4028 Greenery Dr, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $221,495, approximately $205 per square foot. 4028 Greenery Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Groveport Madison High School, South Columbus Preparatory Academy at Southfield, and South Scioto Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Hepburn Carla R and Hepburn Christopher D
Bought by
Boggs Hepburn and Carla Boggs Hepburn Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Boggs Carla R
Bought by
Ramey Randy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,769
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Reager Rick A
Bought by
Carla R Boggs
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggs Hepburn | -- | None Available | |
| Ramey Randy R | $86,319 | -- | |
| Carla R Boggs | $79,000 | -- | |
| -- | $72,900 | -- | |
| -- | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramey Randy R | $85,769 | |
| Closed | Carla R Boggs | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $67,760 | $19,250 | $48,510 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $67,760 | $19,250 | $48,510 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $67,760 | $19,250 | $48,510 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $32,480 | $8,750 | $23,730 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $32,480 | $8,750 | $23,730 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $32,480 | $8,750 | $23,730 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $28,850 | $7,600 | $21,250 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $28,850 | $7,600 | $21,250 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $28,850 | $7,600 | $21,250 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $26,820 | $6,340 | $20,480 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $26,820 | $6,340 | $20,480 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $26,820 | $6,340 | $20,480 |
| 2013 | $824 | $28,210 | $6,650 | $21,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map