4009 Millstone Rd Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,759 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4009 Millstone Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $214,190, approximately $212 per square foot. 4009 Millstone Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Groveport Madison High School, South Columbus Preparatory Academy at Southfield, and South Scioto Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Rush Richard A and Rush Bonnie D
Bought by
Clifford Johnny E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,398
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Rush Richard A
Bought by
Rush Richard A and Rush Bonnie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifford Johnny E | $87,000 | Expendent | |
| Rush Richard A | -- | Chelsea Tit | |
| -- | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clifford Johnny E | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rush Richard A | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $57,750 | $19,250 | $38,500 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $57,750 | $19,250 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $63,320 | $19,250 | $44,070 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $32,000 | $10,330 | $21,670 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $32,000 | $10,330 | $21,670 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $32,000 | $10,330 | $21,670 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $28,630 | $8,960 | $19,670 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $28,630 | $8,960 | $19,670 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $28,630 | $8,960 | $19,670 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $25,380 | $6,720 | $18,660 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $25,380 | $6,720 | $18,660 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $25,380 | $6,720 | $18,660 |
| 2013 | $762 | $26,705 | $7,070 | $19,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map