4028 N Mango Ave Chicago, IL 60634
Portage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4028 N Mango Ave, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $445,789, approximately $382 per square foot. 4028 N Mango Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Portage Park Elementary School, Schurz High School, and Pope Francis Global Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Denz Ellie
Bought by
Denz Ellie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Outstanding Balance
$109,703
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Cremerius Edward P
Bought by
Denz Robert L and Denz Ellie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Denz Dorothy M
Bought by
Denz Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denz Ellie | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Denz Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Denz Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Denz Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denz Ellie | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,126 | $38,001 | $17,938 | $20,063 |
| 2024 | $6,126 | $38,001 | $17,938 | $20,063 |
| 2023 | $5,933 | $35,000 | $14,350 | $20,650 |
| 2022 | $5,933 | $35,000 | $14,350 | $20,650 |
| 2021 | $5,833 | $35,000 | $14,350 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $5,572 | $25,012 | $7,431 | $17,581 |
| 2019 | $4,344 | $27,792 | $7,431 | $20,361 |
| 2018 | $623 | $27,792 | $7,431 | $20,361 |
| 2017 | $667 | $25,862 | $6,662 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $4,322 | $25,862 | $6,662 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | $4,739 | $25,862 | $6,662 | $19,200 |
| 2014 | $4,318 | $27,677 | $6,150 | $21,527 |
| 2013 | $4,214 | $27,677 | $6,150 | $21,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map