4028 Piney Gap Dr Cary, NC 27519
Green Level NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,483,000 - $1,627,622
5
Beds
6
Baths
7,459
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4028 Piney Gap Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,559,156, approximately $209 per square foot. 4028 Piney Gap Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Bae Jong Seok and Bae Sue Mi
Bought by
Shah Pratish A and Parikh Prachi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$370,498
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,188,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Toll Nc Ii Lp
Bought by
Bae Jong Seok and Bae Sue Mi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Pratish A | $865,000 | None Available | |
| Bae Jong Seok | $816,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Pratish A | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bae Jong Seok | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,786 | $1,372,725 | $250,000 | $1,122,725 |
| 2024 | $11,530 | $1,372,725 | $250,000 | $1,122,725 |
| 2023 | $8,307 | $827,086 | $130,000 | $697,086 |
| 2022 | $7,997 | $827,086 | $130,000 | $697,086 |
| 2021 | $7,836 | $827,086 | $130,000 | $697,086 |
| 2020 | $7,877 | $827,086 | $130,000 | $697,086 |
| 2019 | $9,908 | $923,553 | $152,000 | $771,553 |
| 2018 | $9,296 | $923,553 | $152,000 | $771,553 |
| 2017 | $8,932 | $923,553 | $152,000 | $771,553 |
| 2016 | $8,798 | $923,553 | $152,000 | $771,553 |
| 2015 | $8,526 | $863,999 | $152,000 | $711,999 |
| 2014 | $8,038 | $863,999 | $152,000 | $711,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map