$569,990

4028 Ranch Rd Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

Estimated payment $3,863/month

Total Views 1,300
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,244 Sq Ft
$254 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • Jogging Path
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Tennis Courts
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Experience luxury living at its purest form in this contemporary townhome nestled within the sought after Marlboro Ridge community. Bright and open, this exquisite home features three bedrooms with 2 full and 2 half baths. Relax and unwind in the private outdoor space perfect for family gatherings and barbecues or just hanging out with your 4 legged friends. The fully finished basement provides additional living space ideal for a home cinema or an entertainment room. Step outside to enjoy the community's exceptional amenities, including serene horse trails, jogging paths, tennis/ basketball courts and pool . With an attached garage accommodating up to 2 vehicles, convenience is at your fingertips. Experience the perfect blend of sophistication and warmth in this remarkable residence, where every detail makes you feel proud to call it home.

Listing Agent

Shahab Mastori

(202) 387-6180 dana.hill@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington Brokerage Phone: 2023876180 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,987

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 2,880 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $242 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17153993946

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include snow removal, lawn maintenance, management, reserve funds, common area maintenance, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,987

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

2,880 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$242 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Accessibility Features: Doors - Lever Handle(s)
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 3384
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2244
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 254.01
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2244
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1140
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1140
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Built In, Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 242.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Horse Trails, Jog/Walk Path, Pool - Outdoor, Tennis Courts
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Lawn Maintenance, Management, Reserve Funds, Common Area Maintenance, Trash
  • HOA Name: FIRST SERVICE RESIDENTIAL
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: BARACK OBAMA
  • High School: DR. HENRY A. WISE, JR.
  • Middle Or Junior School: JAMES MADISON

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Fencing: Rear, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2880.00
  • Zoning: RR
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6987.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17153993946
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $399 $483,900 $140,000 $343,900
2024 $399 $448,900 -- --
2023 $398 $413,900 $0 $0
2022 $5,869 $378,900 $125,000 $253,900
2021 $11,738 $374,000 $0 $0
2020 $5,680 $369,100 $0 $0
2019 $5,215 $364,200 $125,000 $239,200
2018 $5,401 $357,000 $0 $0
2017 $5,286 $349,800 $0 $0
2016 -- $342,600 $0 $0
2015 $347 $336,667 $0 $0
2014 $347 $330,733 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $569,990 +10.7% $254 / Sq Ft
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Sold $515,000 -0.9% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Price Changed $519,900 -3.7% $174 / Sq Ft
07/04/2022 07/04/22 Price Changed $539,900 -1.8% $181 / Sq Ft
06/12/2022 06/12/22 Price Changed $549,900 -2.7% $184 / Sq Ft
06/05/2022 06/05/22 For Sale $565,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $515,000 Chicago Tide Insurance Company
Deed $363,968 Stewart Title Of Md Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $515,000 VA
Previous Owner $354,712 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG2200096

Bright MLS

APN: 15-3993946

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.