4028 Rangeview Dr Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $329,462 - $364,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4028 Rangeview Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $352,866, approximately $267 per square foot. 4028 Rangeview Dr is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Dildine Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Agate Bay Capital Inc
Bought by
Johnson Robert F and Johnson Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,124
Outstanding Balance
$37,775
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Grant Lonnie Earl and Grant Nettie J
Bought by
Agate Bay Capital
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,124
Outstanding Balance
$37,775
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Hudson D J
Bought by
Temple Inland Mtg Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robert F | -- | -- | |
| Agate Bay Capital | -- | -- | |
| Temple Inland Mtg Corp | $70,603 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Robert F | $103,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $18,992 | $3,266 | $15,726 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $24,937 | $4,355 | $20,582 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $24,685 | $4,355 | $20,330 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $22,866 | $4,355 | $18,511 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $20,447 | $4,355 | $16,092 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $18,641 | $4,355 | $14,286 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $17,569 | $4,355 | $13,214 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $16,373 | $3,274 | $13,099 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $15,691 | $3,274 | $12,417 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $14,906 | $3,101 | $11,805 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $13,974 | $3,101 | $10,873 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $13,786 | $3,101 | $10,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map