Estimated Value: $277,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4028 Rose Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $319,869, approximately $279 per square foot. 4028 Rose Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Podgorski Jozef and Podgorski Zofia
Bought by
Jozef & Zofia Podgorski Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jozef & Zofia Podgorski Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,453 | $24,000 | $4,169 | $19,831 |
| 2024 | $5,453 | $24,000 | $4,169 | $19,831 |
| 2023 | $4,626 | $24,000 | $4,169 | $19,831 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $18,890 | $3,625 | $15,265 |
| 2021 | $4,441 | $18,890 | $3,625 | $15,265 |
| 2020 | $4,604 | $18,890 | $3,625 | $15,265 |
| 2019 | $4,022 | $16,620 | $3,262 | $13,358 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $16,620 | $3,262 | $13,358 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $16,620 | $3,262 | $13,358 |
| 2016 | $3,890 | $14,275 | $2,900 | $11,375 |
| 2015 | $3,723 | $14,275 | $2,900 | $11,375 |
| 2014 | $3,627 | $14,275 | $2,900 | $11,375 |
| 2013 | $3,795 | $15,655 | $2,900 | $12,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map