4028 SE Oxbow Pkwy Gresham, OR 97080
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,755 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4028 SE Oxbow Pkwy, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $684,378, approximately $343 per square foot. 4028 SE Oxbow Pkwy is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Champawat Kimberly Yost and Champawat Dev N
Bought by
Champawat Kimberly Yost and Champawat Dev Narayan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,650
Outstanding Balance
$30,621
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$653,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Walters Edward F and Walters Mary L
Bought by
Champawat Dev N and Champawat Kimberly Yost
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,300
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champawat Kimberly Yost | -- | Ticor Title | |