40288 County 7 Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40288 County 7, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $257,000, approximately $64 per square foot. 40288 County 7 is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $203,300 | $152,200 | $51,100 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $211,400 | $160,000 | $51,400 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $165,300 | $113,200 | $52,100 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $162,700 | $113,200 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $119,200 | $97,600 | $21,600 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $100,000 | $81,000 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $106,700 | $88,800 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $94,100 | $73,200 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $91,500 | $73,200 | $18,300 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $95,600 | $77,100 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map