4029 Cherry St Cincinnati, OH 45223
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4029 Cherry St, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $166,821, approximately $137 per square foot. 4029 Cherry St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Quintanar Jose L
Bought by
Quintanar Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Homelink Capital Ltd
Bought by
Quintanar Jose L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Transamerica Financial Services Co
Bought by
Homelink Capital Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Leis Simon L and Grove Ricky
Bought by
Transamerica Financial Services Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintanar Jose Luis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quintanar Jose Luis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quintanar Jose Luis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quintanar Jose L | $7,000 | Attorney | |
| Homelink Capital Ltd | $22,500 | -- | |
| Transamerica Financial Services Company | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $37,041 | $11,036 | $26,005 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $37,041 | $11,036 | $26,005 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $37,041 | $11,036 | $26,005 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $17,682 | $5,705 | $11,977 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $17,682 | $5,705 | $11,977 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $17,682 | $5,705 | $11,977 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $14,861 | $4,795 | $10,066 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $14,861 | $4,795 | $10,066 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $14,861 | $4,795 | $10,066 |
| 2016 | $510 | $6,714 | $4,680 | $2,034 |
| 2015 | $457 | $6,714 | $4,680 | $2,034 |
| 2014 | $459 | $6,714 | $4,680 | $2,034 |
| 2013 | $441 | $6,332 | $4,414 | $1,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map