40294 Ralph Rd Cutler, CA 93615
Estimated Value: $180,429 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40294 Ralph Rd, Cutler, CA 93615 and is currently estimated at $225,857, approximately $229 per square foot. 40294 Ralph Rd is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Cutler Elementary School, El Monte Middle School, and Orosi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Villarreal Tony and Villarreal Antonio G
Bought by
Villarreal Family Revocable Trust and Villarreal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Villarreal Jaime G and Villarreal Osvelia G
Bought by
Villarreal Antonio G and Villarreal Jaime
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villarreal Antonio G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $41,566 | $7,153 | $34,413 |
| 2024 | $446 | $40,752 | $7,013 | $33,739 |
| 2023 | $447 | $39,954 | $6,876 | $33,078 |
| 2022 | $350 | $39,172 | $6,742 | $32,430 |
| 2021 | $354 | $38,404 | $6,610 | $31,794 |
| 2020 | $327 | $38,010 | $6,542 | $31,468 |
| 2019 | $350 | $37,265 | $6,414 | $30,851 |
| 2018 | $326 | $36,534 | $6,288 | $30,246 |
| 2017 | $345 | $35,818 | $6,165 | $29,653 |
| 2016 | $310 | $35,116 | $6,044 | $29,072 |
| 2015 | $289 | $34,588 | $5,953 | $28,635 |
| 2014 | $289 | $33,910 | $5,836 | $28,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map