402A Stalham Rd Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402A Stalham Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $325,212, approximately $229 per square foot. 402A Stalham Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Norfolk Highlands Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2025
Sold by
Aksu Lisa and Aksu Bahri
Bought by
Clayton Alisha Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Tillery Jr Charles C and Tillery Alysia
Bought by
Lightner Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2013
Sold by
Ulsh William R
Bought by
Crumbley Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,982
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Alisha Connie | $315,000 | True North Title | |
| Lightner Elizabeth | $300,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Crumbley Jonathan | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clayton Alisha Connie | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Crumbley Jonathan | $193,982 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $302,600 | $115,000 | $187,600 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $276,200 | $105,000 | $171,200 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $247,900 | $95,000 | $152,900 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $222,100 | $85,000 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $184,500 | $75,000 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $184,200 | $75,000 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $182,300 | $75,000 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $176,200 | $75,000 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $176,200 | $75,000 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $184,700 | $75,000 | $109,700 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $184,700 | $75,000 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $184,700 | $75,000 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map