Estimated Value: $233,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 110th St, Dows, IA 50071 and is currently priced at $233,000, approximately $112 per square foot. 403 110th St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Elementary School, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School, and Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Worden Leonard L and Worden Delores K
Bought by
Belland Matthew C and Bell Amanda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,327
Outstanding Balance
$108,156
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belland Matthew C | $209,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belland Matthew C | $170,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $114,800 | $22,000 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map