403 3rd St N Dundas, MN 55019
Estimated Value: $324,491 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 3rd St N, Dundas, MN 55019 and is currently estimated at $344,873, approximately $347 per square foot. 403 3rd St N is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Code Todd D and Code Kimberly A
Bought by
Rezac Donald F and Rezac Lynette D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rezac Donald F | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,280 | $294,000 | $70,700 | $223,300 |
| 2025 | $4,280 | $287,500 | $70,700 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $276,100 | $61,400 | $214,700 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $276,100 | $61,400 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $264,800 | $61,400 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $227,700 | $55,800 | $171,900 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $201,100 | $50,200 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $176,700 | $44,600 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $160,800 | $44,600 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $149,300 | $44,600 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $122,600 | $35,200 | $87,400 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $117,900 | $35,200 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,800 | $35,200 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map