403 4th St Kenyon, MN 55946
Estimated Value: $194,016 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 4th St, Kenyon, MN 55946 and is currently estimated at $212,504, approximately $153 per square foot. 403 4th St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Hovey Tracey A and Hovey Melissa L
Bought by
Bess Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Randolph Robert G and Randolph Nancy L
Bought by
Hovey Tracey A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bess Michael A | $82,500 | -- | |
| Hovey Tracey A | $61,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $135,500 | $29,400 | $106,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $132,400 | $29,400 | $103,000 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $124,000 | $29,400 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $122,300 | $29,400 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $92,500 | $26,800 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $90,500 | $26,800 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $822 | $90,600 | $26,800 | $63,800 |
| 2018 | $806 | $71,000 | $17,900 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $758 | $70,900 | $17,900 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $690 | $67,100 | $17,900 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | $722 | $60,600 | $17,900 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,800 | $15,300 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map