403 8th Ave N Saint James, MN 56081
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 8th Ave N, Saint James, MN 56081 and is currently estimated at $116,667, approximately $154 per square foot. 403 8th Ave N is a home located in Watonwan County with nearby schools including Armstrong School, Northside Elementary School, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Davila Alex Alex
Bought by
Altamirano Jazmine Jazmine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Esquivel Sandra Sandra
Bought by
Davila Alex
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altamirano Jazmine Jazmine | $55,000 | -- | |
| Davila Alex | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $33,300 | $10,100 | $23,200 |
| 2024 | $532 | $45,100 | $13,400 | $31,700 |
| 2023 | $542 | $37,100 | $13,400 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $518 | $32,100 | $11,100 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $506 | $25,000 | $10,600 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $496 | $25,100 | $10,600 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $506 | $24,600 | $10,600 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $380 | $24,600 | $10,600 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $238 | $17,600 | $10,600 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,700 | $10,600 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map