403 Ashley Dr Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $174,260
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Ashley Dr, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $171,815, approximately $116 per square foot. 403 Ashley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, Southeast Missouri Christian Academy, and The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Maynard Dwayne and Maynard Crystal
Bought by
Jones Sharon and Jones James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,589
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Sharon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Sharon | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |