403 Bacon St Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $175,818 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Bacon St, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $202,705, approximately $156 per square foot. 403 Bacon St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Walberta Park Elementary School, Cherry Road Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Benz Richard G and Benz Paula L
Bought by
Richard & Paula Benz Irt and Benz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Szymanski Joseph and Szymanski Karen
Bought by
Benz Richard G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard & Paula Benz Irt | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Benz Richard G | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $66,300 | $10,500 | $55,800 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $66,300 | $10,500 | $55,800 |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $66,300 | $10,500 | $55,800 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $66,300 | $10,500 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $66,300 | $10,500 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $66,300 | $10,500 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $947 | $66,300 | $10,500 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $66,300 | $10,500 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $66,300 | $10,500 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $66,300 | $10,500 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,300 | $10,500 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,300 | $10,500 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map