Estimated Value: $179,204 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Barksdale Rd, Iva, SC 29655 and is currently estimated at $208,551, approximately $209 per square foot. 403 Barksdale Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crescent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Metz Timothy Mark
Bought by
King Edward Jesse
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Edward Jesse | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,390 | $280 | $3,110 |
| 2024 | $533 | $3,390 | $280 | $3,110 |
| 2023 | $533 | $3,390 | $280 | $3,110 |
| 2022 | $505 | $3,390 | $280 | $3,110 |
| 2021 | $453 | $2,920 | $260 | $2,660 |
| 2020 | $453 | $2,920 | $260 | $2,660 |
| 2019 | $453 | $2,920 | $260 | $2,660 |
| 2018 | $453 | $2,920 | $260 | $2,660 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,920 | $260 | $2,660 |
| 2016 | $405 | $2,910 | $220 | $2,690 |
| 2015 | $412 | $2,910 | $220 | $2,690 |
| 2014 | $415 | $2,910 | $220 | $2,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map