Seller's Agent in 2020
Gary Classen
Heritage Real Estate Group, In
(620) 629-0063
103 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $139,000
Here's a one owner home on the corner of Beech and Webster with a nice covered patio and large carport. 2 beds on the main level, a large den downstairs and a 4th bedroom in the basement. Includes all appliances plus washer, dryer and freezer, new H/A in 2020. This would make a great first home or even a nice rental. Call before this one gets away.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Melanie A | $108,000 | -- | |
| Mcnabb Lenora L | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2020 10/28/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | For Sale | $106,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $14,456 | $910 | $13,546 |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $12,938 | $851 | $12,087 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $12,478 | $851 | $11,627 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $11,603 | $714 | $10,889 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $10,871 | $714 | $10,157 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $10,452 | $714 | $9,738 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $9,992 | $714 | $9,278 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $9,454 | $714 | $8,740 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $9,936 | $714 | $9,222 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $9,706 | $714 | $8,992 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $8,431 | $714 | $7,717 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $8,995 | $714 | $8,281 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gary Classen
Heritage Real Estate Group, In
(620) 629-0063
103 in this area
129 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lynn Thompson
Leon Tabor Realty
(620) 391-1492
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: Southwest Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 9647
APN: 193-05-0-30-07-009.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.