NOT LISTED FOR SALE

403 Beverly Dr Syracuse, NY 13219

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $236,804

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2014

Last sale price $99,900 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,683 / mo

150 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • West Genesee Middle School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2014

Best Value!**Firm Price of $99,900** Much Bigger Inside Than Appears *New Roof*New Siding*Newer Windows*Newer Furnace*New Central Air*New Kitchen(Cabinets, Counters, Tile Flooring)*New Bathroom(Vanity, Toilet, Tub/Surround, Tile Floor)*Freshly Painted Throughout*New Interior 6 Panel Doors*New Electric Garage Door Opener*Circuit Breakers*New Light Fixtures*Huge Deep Lot over 200 Feet*New Carpet Upstairs*Hardwood Floors First Floor*Quick Closing Available*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Kehoskie

Listing by Independent Realty Group License #10311207521 Listed on: 10/25/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Donald Gendron

Listing by JF Real Estate Residential LLC License #30GE1079239

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,343

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x204
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-055-000-0007-030-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,343

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: West Genesee Street to Beverly Drive(Behind Fairmount Library)
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.35
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Genesee Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Genesee Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-055-000-0007-030-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X204
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4343.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Onondaga Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
J-Shattell Robert
Bought by
Coleman Deven and Coleman Meghan
Current Estimated Value
$225,951

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,754
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$67,197

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2013
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$99,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-9.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.24%
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Morgan Richard
Bought by
Morgan Richard and Morgan Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Morgan Richard
Bought by
Morgan Richard

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coleman Deven $200,000 --
Shattell Robert $99,900 Anthony Lavalle
Shattell Robert $99,900 Anthony Lavalle

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coleman Deven $160,000
Previous Owner Shattell Robert $83,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/18/2014 09/18/14 Sold $99,900 -9.1% $87 / Sq Ft
03/24/2014 03/24/14 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2013 10/25/13 For Sale $109,900 +57.0% $95 / Sq Ft
08/21/2013 08/21/13 Sold $70,000 -29.9% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/12/2013 08/12/13 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2013 05/22/13 For Sale $99,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,521 $137,500 $23,800 $113,700
2024 $5,521 $137,500 $23,800 $113,700
2023 $5,307 $137,500 $23,800 $113,700
2022 $5,252 $137,500 $23,800 $113,700
2021 $5,130 $125,000 $23,800 $101,200
2020 $4,253 $117,200 $23,800 $93,400
2019 $2,123 $117,200 $23,800 $93,400
2018 $3,952 $106,500 $23,800 $82,700
2017 $2,072 $106,500 $23,800 $82,700
2016 $3,859 $106,500 $23,800 $82,700
2015 -- $106,500 $23,800 $82,700
2014 -- $106,500 $23,800 $82,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S301319

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-055-000-0007-030-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.