403 Bronco Dr Unit 4 Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $197,517
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Bronco Dr Unit 4, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $181,129. 403 Bronco Dr Unit 4 is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Benjamin Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Roop Jacob
Bought by
608 Washington Downs Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Curtis Ryan G
Bought by
Roop Jacob
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 608 Washington Downs Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Roop Jacob | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $51,667 | $9,486 | $42,181 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $47,602 | $8,740 | $38,862 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $39,246 | $7,206 | $32,040 |
| 2021 | $3,391 | $37,395 | $6,866 | $30,529 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $36,756 | $6,749 | $30,007 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $36,756 | $6,749 | $30,007 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $36,756 | $6,749 | $30,007 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $36,403 | $6,684 | $29,719 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $35,655 | $6,547 | $29,108 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $35,215 | $6,466 | $28,749 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $34,320 | $6,302 | $28,018 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,780 | $6,203 | $27,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map