403 Brook Ave SE Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Brook Ave SE, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $404,867, approximately $201 per square foot. 403 Brook Ave SE is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.M. Irvin Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Mclester Jerry M and Mclester Elizabeth O
Bought by
Taylor Kenneth H and Taylor Kathy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Kenneth H | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Kenneth H | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $293,210 | $87,000 | $206,210 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $293,210 | $87,000 | $206,210 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $218,620 | $55,000 | $163,620 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $218,620 | $55,000 | $163,620 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $218,620 | $55,000 | $163,620 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $218,620 | $55,000 | $163,620 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $182,910 | $30,000 | $152,910 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $182,910 | $30,000 | $152,910 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $182,910 | $30,000 | $152,910 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $165,830 | $30,000 | $135,830 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $165,830 | $30,000 | $135,830 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $165,830 | $30,000 | $135,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map