Seller's Agent in 2021
Elmir Slavic
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
(904) 838-3134
1 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $167,000
Convenient corner lot home in Marietta. Affordably priced this 2 bedroom 1 bath concrete block home will not last long. Built in 1960 this property located close to interstate access and shopping meets all your needs. Bring your ideas on how to make this house a home. Take a look today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT License #3164928 Listed on: 06/08/2021
Co-Listed By
BRITTANY SUIT
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC License #3502296
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Flores Mayllore | $155,000 | Global Title Professionals | |
| Phattis Investments Llc | $59,000 | Attorney | |
| Nikiforova Alex | $30,000 | First International Title | |
| Nikiforov Alex | $100 | -- | |
| Colburn Alan B | $72,500 | Nations Title Agency | |
| Colburn Alan B | -- | -- | |
| Dyson Amy Simpson | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Flores Mayllore | $152,192 | |
| Closed | Delgado Flores Mayllore | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Phattis Investments Llc | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colburn Alan B | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Colburn Alan B | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $30,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $59,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | Sold | $59,000 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | For Sale | $59,000 | +96.7% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | Sold | $30,000 | +3.4% | $34 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2017 07/17/17 | For Sale | $29,000 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,953 | $86,816 | $27,798 | $59,018 |
| 2025 | $1,712 | $87,770 | $32,166 | $55,604 |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $87,953 | $29,889 | $58,064 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $93,736 | $32,805 | $60,931 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $67,591 | $9,720 | $57,871 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $56,824 | $9,720 | $47,104 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $52,903 | $9,720 | $43,183 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $52,317 | $7,290 | $45,027 |
| 2018 | $0 | $46,136 | $6,075 | $40,061 |
| 2017 | $872 | $37,844 | $6,075 | $31,769 |
| 2016 | $388 | $36,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $387 | $35,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $384 | $35,594 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Elmir Slavic
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
(904) 838-3134
1 in this area
126 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
BRITTANY SUIT
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Victoria Mcnair
EMERALD REALTY PARTNERS CORP
(904) 874-9359
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2017
ETHAN GREGORY
ALLISON JAMES ESTATES AND HOMES FLORIDA
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1099505
APN: 005690-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.