NOT LISTED FOR SALE

403 Cedar Dr Pella, IA 50219

Estimated Value: $395,000 - $448,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,556 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2014

Last sale price $200,500 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,642 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Pella High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2014

Extremely well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home in the northwest part of Pella. New shingles and wide gutters done in 2013. Hardi-board and brick enhance the outer beauty of this ranch. House comes with a wood burning fireplace and new laminate wood flooring. Nice shop area in the basement. Spring into action on this gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Pitkin

Century 21 Signature Listed on: 04/01/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Jill Veenstra

Century 21 Signature

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,890

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,556 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • 12,758 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,890

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Copyright Remarks: Yes
  • Municipality: Pella
  • Year Built: 1974
  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 403 Cedar
  • Distribute To Internet: Yes
  • Listing Entry Date Time: 2014-04-01
  • List Office I D: 568
  • M L Number Foreign: SEIA29021854
  • Sales Office I D: 568
  • Selling Agent: 2216
  • Share Listings With: CoreLogic Listing License, Realtor.com, Homes.com, Broker Reciprocity, RPR Listing License
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: No
  • Bedroom 2: No
  • Bedroom 3: No
  • Bedroom 4: No
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full, Concrete Block
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: No
  • Family Room: No
  • Kitchen: No
  • Living Room: No
  • Price Per S Q F T: 128.86
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1556
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Types: Dining Room, Extra Room 1, Extra Room 2, Extra Room 3, Extra Room 4, Extra Room 5, Extra Room 6, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3

• Air Conditioner: Central
  • Garage Stalls: 2
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Water: City Water/Connected
  • Gas Budget: 70

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: SINGLE FAMILY

Lot Info

  • New Develop: No
  • Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Dimensions: 96.32 X 120-main Lot, 20 X 120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12758
  • Map Letter: A1

Green Features

  • Certification: No

Rental Info

  • Rental License: No

Tax Info

  • Tax With Assessments: 3046.08
  • Gross Taxes: 2890

MLS Schools

  • School District: 5166 - Pella
  • School District Name: Pella

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Talsma and Kala
Bought by
Lent Brandon Alan and Lent Shelsea Nicole
Current Estimated Value
$415,070

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,152
Outstanding Balance
$339,324
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$75,746

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2014
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Dieleman Ronald D and Dieleman Katherine
Bought by
Talsma Steven and Talsma Kala
Seller's Agent
Richard Pitkin
Century 21 Signature
Buyer's Agent
Jill Veenstra
Century 21 Signature
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$200,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,500
-6.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.28%
Original Mortgage
$204,591
Interest Rate
4.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lent Brandon Alan $376,000 None Listed On Document
Talsma Steven $200,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lent Brandon Alan $357,152
Previous Owner Talsma Steven $204,591
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Sold $200,500 -6.7% $129 / Sq Ft
04/11/2014 04/11/14 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2014 04/01/14 For Sale $215,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: NoCoast MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,142 $383,340 $62,650 $320,690
2024 $5,142 $343,160 $54,100 $289,060
2023 $4,960 $344,360 $54,100 $290,260
2022 $4,626 $269,080 $48,290 $220,790
2021 $4,626 $253,850 $45,560 $208,290
2020 $4,376 $244,810 $45,560 $199,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: NoCoast MLS

MLS Number: NOC5375008

NoCoast MLS

APN: 1569200000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.