403 Choctaw St Hackett, AR 72937
Estimated Value: $87,488 - $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Choctaw St, Hackett, AR 72937 and is currently estimated at $126,872, approximately $138 per square foot. 403 Choctaw St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School and Hackett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Gortemiller Eunice M
Bought by
Lott Raechel Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,600
Outstanding Balance
$31,774
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$95,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Bought by
Gortemiller
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1992
Bought by
Clark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1989
Bought by
Ledbetter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1984
Bought by
Ledbetter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lott Raechel Dawn | $30,000 | Guaranty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Gortemiller | $7,000 | -- | |
| Clark | $10,000 | -- | |
| Ledbetter | -- | -- | |
| Ledbetter | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lott Raechel Dawn | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $17,472 | $2,250 | $15,222 |
| 2024 | $520 | $10,090 | $1,500 | $8,590 |
| 2023 | $520 | $10,090 | $1,500 | $8,590 |
| 2022 | $520 | $10,090 | $1,500 | $8,590 |
| 2021 | $520 | $10,090 | $1,500 | $8,590 |
| 2020 | $520 | $10,090 | $1,500 | $8,590 |
| 2019 | $581 | $11,280 | $1,500 | $9,780 |
| 2018 | $581 | $11,280 | $1,500 | $9,780 |
| 2017 | $581 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $418 | $11,280 | $1,500 | $9,780 |
| 2015 | $68 | $11,280 | $1,500 | $9,780 |
| 2014 | $68 | $8,120 | $1,500 | $6,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map