Estimated Value: $177,460 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Christopher Dr, Houma, LA 70364 and is currently estimated at $186,115, approximately $154 per square foot. 403 Christopher Dr is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Oakshire Elementary School, Evergreen Junior High School, and H. L. Bourgeois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Bercegeay Lillian Butler and Butler Lillian
Bought by
Thi Ran Nho and Thi Dung Phan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,345
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Ryan Elvin J
Bought by
Butler Lillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,720
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Gerardo Rivera
Bought by
Ryan Elvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,122
Interest Rate
4.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Trahan Tiffanie M
Bought by
Rivera Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Dsld Homes L L C
Bought by
Trahan Tiffanie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thi Ran Nho | $189,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thi Ran Nho | $189,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Butler Lillian | $176,000 | None Available | |
| Ryan Elvin | $168,500 | -- | |
| Rivera Gerardo | $160,000 | Turn Key Title | |
| Trahan Tiffanie M | $153,900 | Dsld Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thi Ran Nho | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Thi Ran Nho | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Lillian | $170,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Elvin | $172,122 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Elvin | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Gerardo | $157,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $15,310 | $4,160 | $11,150 |
| 2024 | $750 | $15,310 | $4,160 | $11,150 |
| 2023 | $790 | $14,580 | $3,960 | $10,620 |
| 2022 | $683 | $14,580 | $3,960 | $10,620 |
| 2021 | $547 | $13,520 | $3,960 | $9,560 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $14,580 | $3,960 | $10,620 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $14,060 | $3,440 | $10,620 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $13,390 | $3,280 | $10,110 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $13,390 | $3,280 | $10,110 |
| 2015 | $572 | $13,390 | $3,280 | $10,110 |
| 2014 | $321 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $326 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map