403 Cloverdale Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,030,300 - $1,202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Cloverdale Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,101,825, approximately $755 per square foot. 403 Cloverdale Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Mckenna Jamie and Mckenna Colm
Bought by
Mckenna Colm and Mckenna Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Urbani Maria and Silvestre Costanzo
Bought by
Dizon Jamie and Mckenna Colm
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,156
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$727,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Silvestre Giulia
Bought by
Silvestre Giulia and The Giulia Silvestre Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenna Colm | -- | None Available | |
| Dizon Jamie | $690,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Silvestre Giulia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dizon Jamie | $470,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,961 | $800,797 | $461,446 | $339,351 |
| 2024 | $9,961 | $785,097 | $452,399 | $332,698 |
| 2023 | $9,726 | $769,704 | $443,529 | $326,175 |
| 2022 | $9,531 | $754,613 | $434,833 | $319,780 |
| 2021 | $9,363 | $739,817 | $426,307 | $313,510 |
| 2019 | $9,076 | $717,875 | $413,663 | $304,212 |
| 2018 | $8,656 | $703,800 | $405,552 | $298,248 |
| 2016 | $4,780 | $377,824 | $153,763 | $224,061 |
| 2015 | $4,791 | $372,150 | $151,454 | $220,696 |
| 2014 | $4,811 | $364,861 | $148,488 | $216,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map