403 Cross Dr Haughton, LA 71037
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Cross Dr, Haughton, LA 71037 and is currently estimated at $209,408, approximately $174 per square foot. 403 Cross Dr is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Haughton Elementary School, Haughton Middle School, and Haughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Lutterman Callie
Bought by
Evans James D and Evans Monica F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Collier Reggie Ted
Bought by
Dugas Evans James Decoco and Evans Monica Futch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans James D | -- | None Available | |
| Dugas Evans James Decoco | $133,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $16,564 | $3,000 | $13,564 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $16,564 | $3,000 | $13,564 |
| 2023 | $832 | $13,501 | $2,200 | $11,301 |
| 2022 | $828 | $13,501 | $2,200 | $11,301 |
| 2021 | $828 | $13,501 | $2,200 | $11,301 |
| 2020 | $652 | $13,501 | $2,200 | $11,301 |
| 2019 | $652 | $13,410 | $2,200 | $11,210 |
| 2018 | $652 | $13,410 | $2,200 | $11,210 |
| 2017 | $821 | $13,410 | $2,200 | $11,210 |
| 2016 | $821 | $13,410 | $2,200 | $11,210 |
| 2015 | $773 | $13,350 | $2,200 | $11,150 |
| 2014 | $773 | $13,350 | $2,200 | $11,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map