403 Darby Ave Sheffield, AL 35660
Estimated Value: $306,470 - $348,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,356
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Darby Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660 and is currently estimated at $334,868, approximately $99 per square foot. 403 Darby Ave is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including Threadgill Primary School, L. E. Willson Elementary School, and Sheffield Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $26,260 | $840 | $25,420 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $25,200 | $840 | $24,360 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $23,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $965 | $21,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $871 | $19,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $906 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $906 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $905 | $20,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $933 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map