403 Dark Run Ln Madison, VA 22727
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $575,542
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Dark Run Ln, Madison, VA 22727 and is currently estimated at $541,886, approximately $230 per square foot. 403 Dark Run Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $582,500 | $92,000 | $490,500 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $358,300 | $73,000 | $285,300 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $358,300 | $73,000 | $285,300 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $358,300 | $73,000 | $285,300 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $358,300 | $73,000 | $285,300 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $324,800 | $73,000 | $251,800 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $324,800 | $73,000 | $251,800 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $279,500 | $80,000 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $279,500 | $80,000 | $199,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $279,500 | $80,000 | $199,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $279,500 | $80,000 | $199,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,500 | $80,000 | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map