403 Delzingro Dr Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $255,140 - $292,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Delzingro Dr, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $271,285, approximately $162 per square foot. 403 Delzingro Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Hill Elementary School, and Gates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Wieczorek Gregory F and Wieczorek Susan C
Bought by
Wieczorek Family Trust and Wieczorek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Vivian Reynolds
Bought by
Kernen Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1998
Sold by
Engelmann Stephen A and Engelmann Cynthia L
Bought by
Wieczorek Gregory F and Wieczorek Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wieczorek Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kernen Enterprises Inc | $32,500 | Guaranty Title Company | |
| Wieczorek Gregory F | $123,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |