403 Devon Dr Birmingham, AL 35209
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $579,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Devon Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209 and is currently estimated at $539,572, approximately $426 per square foot. 403 Devon Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Shades Cahaba Elementary School, Homewood Middle School, and Homewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Lewis John C
Bought by
Johnson William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$44,213
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$495,359
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson William R | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson William R | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $77,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $72,200 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $62,360 | $55,020 | $7,340 |
| 2021 | $4,566 | $60,880 | $55,020 | $5,860 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $60,480 | $55,020 | $5,460 |
| 2019 | $4,058 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $54,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,211 | $56,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,991 | $53,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,909 | $52,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $44,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,327 | $44,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map