400 Devon Dr Birmingham, AL 35209
Estimated Value: $729,602 - $1,019,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,506
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Devon Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209 and is currently estimated at $894,401, approximately $255 per square foot. 400 Devon Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Shades Cahaba Elementary School, Homewood Middle School, and Homewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Bynum Frank K
Bought by
Whitman T Allen and Whitman Margaret S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$19,840
Interest Rate
7.31%
Estimated Equity
$874,561
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitman T Allen | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitman T Allen | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,632 | $67,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,844 | $62,700 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $51,940 | $27,620 | $24,320 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $46,750 | $27,620 | $19,130 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $45,380 | $27,620 | $17,760 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $30,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $31,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $30,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $30,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $27,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,955 | $27,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map