403 Dodge Ave Unit A Evanston, IL 60202
Southwest Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $353,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Dodge Ave Unit A, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $299,714, approximately $296 per square foot. 403 Dodge Ave Unit A is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dawes Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Schaible Beata A
Bought by
Burke Rudolph and Burke Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,210
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Rudolph | $232,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burke Rudolph | $220,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,583 | $23,001 | $3,003 | $19,998 |
| 2024 | $4,583 | $22,000 | $3,500 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $22,000 | $3,500 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $4,372 | $22,000 | $3,500 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $15,745 | $1,441 | $14,304 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $15,745 | $1,441 | $14,304 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $17,593 | $1,441 | $16,152 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $15,826 | $1,201 | $14,625 |
| 2017 | $3,366 | $15,826 | $1,201 | $14,625 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $15,826 | $1,201 | $14,625 |
| 2015 | $3,823 | $16,680 | $990 | $15,690 |
| 2014 | $3,801 | $16,680 | $990 | $15,690 |
| 2013 | $3,697 | $16,680 | $990 | $15,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map