403 Dragstrip Rd Benson, NC 27504
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $453,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Dragstrip Rd, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $270,912, approximately $184 per square foot. 403 Dragstrip Rd is a home with nearby schools including Meadow School, South Johnston High School, and Foundations Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Debra B
Bought by
Barefoot Jackie Dwight and Barefoot Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,472
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Meeks Suette Barefoot and Meeks Johnny Carlton
Bought by
Johnson Debra Barefoot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barefoot Jackie Dwight | $110,000 | Herring Law Pllc | |
| Johnson Debra Barefoot | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barefoot Jackie Dwight | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $184,360 | $48,950 | $135,410 |
| 2024 | $850 | $104,880 | $24,480 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $839 | $104,880 | $24,480 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $881 | $104,880 | $24,480 | $80,400 |
| 2021 | $881 | $104,880 | $24,480 | $80,400 |
| 2020 | $871 | $104,880 | $24,480 | $80,400 |
| 2019 | $871 | $104,880 | $24,480 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $86,950 | $19,580 | $67,370 |
| 2017 | $739 | $86,950 | $19,580 | $67,370 |
| 2016 | $537 | $63,200 | $19,580 | $43,620 |
| 2015 | $537 | $63,200 | $19,580 | $43,620 |
| 2014 | $537 | $63,200 | $19,580 | $43,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map