403 Draughon Dr Greenbrier, TN 37073
Estimated Value: $266,401 - $310,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Draughon Dr, Greenbrier, TN 37073 and is currently estimated at $289,350, approximately $263 per square foot. 403 Draughon Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Brothers Bobby G
Bought by
Choate Barbara C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1972
Bought by
Brothers Bobby G and Brothers Betty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choate Barbara C | $95,000 | -- | |
| Brothers Bobby G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,425 | $23,750 | $36,675 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,425 | $23,750 | $36,675 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $60,425 | $23,750 | $36,675 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $25,950 | $7,025 | $18,925 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $25,950 | $7,025 | $18,925 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $25,950 | $7,025 | $18,925 |
| 2019 | $41,368 | $25,950 | $7,025 | $18,925 |
| 2018 | $946 | $25,950 | $7,025 | $18,925 |
| 2017 | $853 | $20,525 | $3,950 | $16,575 |
| 2016 | $853 | $20,525 | $3,950 | $16,575 |
| 2015 | $827 | $20,525 | $3,950 | $16,575 |
| 2014 | $827 | $20,525 | $3,950 | $16,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map