403 E 15th St La Crosse, KS 67548
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $123,874
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E 15th St, La Crosse, KS 67548 and is currently estimated at $118,469, approximately $78 per square foot. 403 E 15th St is a home with nearby schools including La Crosse Elementary School, La Crosse Middle School, and La Crosse High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goetz Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $11,848 | $240 | $11,608 |
| 2023 | -- | $9,128 | $184 | $8,944 |
| 2022 | -- | $8,451 | $168 | $8,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map