403 E 27th St Owensboro, KY 42303
Midtown East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,879 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E 27th St, Owensboro, KY 42303 and is currently estimated at $158,970, approximately $155 per square foot. 403 E 27th St is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Newton Parrish Elementary School, Owensboro Middle School North, and Owensboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338 | $101,500 | $25,000 | $76,500 |
| 2024 | $3 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $263 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $85,171 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $806 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $804 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map