403 E 4th St Saint Ansgar, IA 50472
Estimated Value: $198,584 - $248,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E 4th St, Saint Ansgar, IA 50472 and is currently estimated at $217,146, approximately $110 per square foot. 403 E 4th St is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including St. Ansgar Elementary School, St. Ansgar Middle School, and St. Ansgar High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $182,350 | $14,610 | $167,740 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $170,700 | $14,610 | $156,090 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $170,700 | $14,610 | $156,090 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $134,190 | $14,610 | $119,580 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $134,190 | $14,610 | $119,580 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $123,730 | $14,610 | $109,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map