403 E Broadway Ave Arcadia, IN 46030
Estimated Value: $241,929 - $246,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Broadway Ave, Arcadia, IN 46030 and is currently estimated at $243,310, approximately $145 per square foot. 403 E Broadway Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cicero Sda Elementary and Indiana Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Miller Keith and Miller Susann
Bought by
Cassell Michele and Cassell Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Miller Keith and Miller Susann
Bought by
Cassell Mark and Cassell Michele
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassell Michele | -- | None Available | |
| Cassell Mark | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cassell Mark | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $161,800 | $29,700 | $132,100 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $152,000 | $29,700 | $122,300 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $131,200 | $29,700 | $101,500 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $124,500 | $22,300 | $102,200 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $117,300 | $22,300 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $113,000 | $22,300 | $90,700 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $111,100 | $11,900 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $103,500 | $11,900 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $94,100 | $11,900 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $96,800 | $11,900 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $92,800 | $11,900 | $80,900 |
| 2013 | $1,863 | $96,200 | $11,900 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map