404 Franklin Ave Arcadia, IN 46030
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $240,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Franklin Ave, Arcadia, IN 46030 and is currently estimated at $212,297, approximately $172 per square foot. 404 Franklin Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cicero Sda Elementary and Indiana Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Woods Bruce
Bought by
Boerner John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Woods Bruce
Bought by
Berner John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2004
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Woods Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Cummings Rocky T and Cummings Patricia M
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boerner John | $8,500 | -- | |
| Berner John | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Woods Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $82,180 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $94,800 | $50,500 | $44,300 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $91,200 | $50,500 | $40,700 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $84,100 | $50,500 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $68,300 | $37,900 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $630 | $63,500 | $37,900 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $62,400 | $37,900 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $48,100 | $20,200 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $48,300 | $20,200 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $44,400 | $20,200 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $956 | $45,000 | $20,200 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $875 | $43,400 | $19,400 | $24,000 |
| 2013 | $875 | $58,300 | $22,800 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map