403 E Columbia St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $208,948 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Columbia St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $215,237, approximately $186 per square foot. 403 E Columbia St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Peterson Wayne M and Peterson Paula S
Bought by
Gallagher Stephanie A and Peterson Kristian M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Stephanie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $131,500 | $16,100 | $115,400 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $131,500 | $16,100 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $131,500 | $16,100 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $131,500 | $16,100 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $131,500 | $16,100 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $131,500 | $16,100 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $89,300 | $12,100 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $89,300 | $12,100 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $89,300 | $12,100 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $89,300 | $12,100 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $89,300 | $12,100 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $89,300 | $12,100 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map