409 E Columbia St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Columbia St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $174,562, approximately $155 per square foot. 409 E Columbia St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Hartz Joyce A
Bought by
Jacobs Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Hartz Joyce A
Bought by
Hartz Joyce A and Gilbert Ejaya J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Steven M | $121,500 | Rebecca L. Pilgrim, Attorney | |
| Hartz Joyce A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $84,900 | $17,700 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $84,900 | $17,700 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $84,900 | $17,700 | $67,200 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $84,900 | $17,700 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $84,900 | $17,700 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $84,900 | $17,700 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $66,300 | $13,700 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $66,300 | $13,700 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $66,300 | $13,700 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $66,300 | $13,700 | $52,600 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $66,300 | $13,700 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $66,300 | $13,700 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map