403 E Dalton Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Dalton Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $265,922, approximately $330 per square foot. 403 E Dalton Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Seebeck H Maxwell
Bought by
Thoemke William R and Thoemke Carol D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,200
Outstanding Balance
$17,442
Interest Rate
9.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$248,480
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thoemke William R | $61,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thoemke William R | $49,200 | |
| Closed | Thoemke William R | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $233,000 | $75,000 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $45 | $240,600 | $70,000 | $170,600 |
| 2023 | $12 | $235,600 | $65,000 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $12 | $235,600 | $65,000 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $12 | $136,400 | $35,000 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $12 | $118,200 | $35,000 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $101,200 | $23,500 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $56 | $90,700 | $20,000 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $59 | $83,700 | $20,000 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $61 | $81,000 | $20,000 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $456 | $76,300 | $20,000 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,300 | $20,000 | $54,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map