403 E Double St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $650,902 - $791,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Double St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $706,476, approximately $788 per square foot. 403 E Double St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Wasay Jo Ann and Estate Of Jessie V Wasay
Bought by
Wasay Jo Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasay Jo Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $61,328 | $29,384 | $31,944 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $60,126 | $28,808 | $31,318 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $58,948 | $28,244 | $30,704 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $57,793 | $27,691 | $30,102 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $56,661 | $27,149 | $29,512 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $56,081 | $26,871 | $29,210 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $54,983 | $26,345 | $28,638 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $53,906 | $25,829 | $28,077 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $51,815 | $24,827 | $26,988 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $51,038 | $24,455 | $26,583 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $44,352 | $23,976 | $20,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map