403 E Gibbs St Saint Johns, MI 48879
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Gibbs St, Saint Johns, MI 48879. 403 E Gibbs St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $73,400 | $13,200 | $60,200 |
| 2024 | $21 | $70,500 | $13,200 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $60,000 | $11,500 | $48,500 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $56,100 | $9,900 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $52,300 | $9,100 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $47,900 | $9,100 | $38,800 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $47,800 | $9,100 | $38,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $44,700 | $9,100 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,600 | $9,000 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map