403 E High St Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $88,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E High St, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $80,480, approximately $78 per square foot. 403 E High St is a home located in Jay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Debroah Sholes
Bought by
Lemuel Timothy Mccaffery and Deborah Jayne Mccaffery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemuel Timothy Mccaffery | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $50,500 | $7,900 | $42,600 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $47,200 | $7,900 | $39,300 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $44,700 | $7,900 | $36,800 |
| 2022 | $900 | $43,600 | $8,900 | $34,700 |
| 2021 | $808 | $39,000 | $8,000 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $790 | $38,000 | $8,000 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $779 | $37,600 | $8,000 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $755 | $36,300 | $7,500 | $28,800 |
| 2017 | $723 | $34,900 | $7,500 | $27,400 |
| 2016 | $712 | $34,100 | $7,500 | $26,600 |
| 2014 | $708 | $34,000 | $7,500 | $26,500 |
| 2013 | $708 | $34,200 | $7,500 | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map