403 E Jefferson St Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $102,269
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Jefferson St, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $95,317, approximately $71 per square foot. 403 E Jefferson St is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,589 | $25,009 | $2,069 | $22,940 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $22,707 | $2,136 | $20,571 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $22,707 | $2,136 | $20,571 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $21,998 | $2,069 | $19,929 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $21,998 | $2,069 | $19,929 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $21,117 | $2,069 | $19,048 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $20,562 | $2,069 | $18,493 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $20,173 | $2,069 | $18,104 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $20,402 | $2,069 | $18,333 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $21,672 | $2,072 | $19,600 |
| 2013 | $1,517 | $23,687 | $2,185 | $21,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map