B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bob Neuzil
Imperial Realty Services, LLC
(602) 541-9037
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $625,063
Property Id: 1114701
Recently renovated units with new roof and new A/C units. Located close to the 60 freeway for easy commute access. Fenced front patio area for each unit. Each unit includes its own private storage area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Imperial Realty Services, LLC License #BR012285000 Listed on: 06/25/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ab Granite Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Peters Andrew | -- | Clear Title Agency Of Az | |
| Peters Andrew | $550,000 | Clear Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters Andrew | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Andrew | $412,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Off Market | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Rent | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/14/2021 10/14/21 | Sold | $550,000 | +10.2% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Price Changed | $499,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2021 08/01/21 | For Sale | $499,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2021 08/01/21 | Price Changed | $499,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | For Sale | $499,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | Price Changed | $499,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2021 06/23/21 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $22,757 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $23,089 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $15,687 | $4,943 | $10,744 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $21,889 | $4,943 | $16,946 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $20,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $17,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $16,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $9,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $9,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $9,144 | $1,100 | $8,044 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $8,103 | $1,100 | $7,003 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bob Neuzil
Imperial Realty Services, LLC
(602) 541-9037
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jason Bingham
Distinguished Properties
(602) 432-5765
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6255671
APN: 102-06-079
Ask me questions while you tour the home.